Logo by DsyneGrafix - Contribute your own Logo!
News: Check out the originating "3d Mandelbulb" thread here
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register. July 26, 2017, 06:32:51 PM


Login with username, password and session length



Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Share this topic on DiggShare this topic on FacebookShare this topic on GoogleShare this topic on RedditShare this topic on StumbleUponShare this topic on Twitter
Author Topic: 6th Annual Competition Results 2013 - STILL FRAME  (Read 1443 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
cKleinhuis
Administrator
Fractal Senior
*******
Posts: 7044


formerly known as 'Trifox'


WWW
« on: July 01, 2013, 06:55:14 AM »

indexthumbfilenamememberNametitleratingtotalratingsaverageRatingviews
1ariasPRIMAL LAND171374,6216291
2lxhDown the Petri Dish158364,3889522
3ariasLUX AETERNA155344,5588355
4KRAFTWERKThe Solution - and the Cow playing hide and seek with Kepler featuring Me as the Strange Attractor147344,3235463
5TahyonOBLIVION134314,3226329
6trafasselSynthetica126294,3448320
7taurus66facing hydra115293,9655269
8knightyMr, Crabs nebula113303,7667176
9KRAFTWERKThe HOLY GRAIL of 3D FRACTALS111274,1111434
10KRAFTWERKKafkainian entomocidal suspension110254,4000236
11LelleParadgatan107283,8214243
12FitzEmergence107273,9630167
13GrahamSymThe Office105273,8889199
14MadmanThe Legacy104264,0000258
15TahyonShapeshifters103273,8148279
16TahyonThe Soul Collector102263,9231245
17LuxBranched,,,102254,0800206
18vahhommage à Jérôme Bosch100263,8462221
19JoeFRAQStoneTree99263,8077214
20JhaptalOrtus99253,9600219
21TransdimensionalStatera Planetarum98263,7692125
22DinkydauS96253,8400218
23LAR2Slightly Steamed95253,8000192
24MarkJayBee'The Ends of Invention' Smallbay94253,7600164
25trafasselThe Snake and the Weed93243,8750213
26GrahamSymWeeds92243,8333154
27GrahamSymExterminate!92253,6800144
28LMarkoyaForms of Dusk91243,7917219
29bibDark Temple at Sunrise91253,6400216
30MadmanA Snapshot of My Kitchen after a Culinary Experiment on a Sunny Day91253,6400198
31JoeFRAQOnYourMark91243,7917135
32TransdimensionalOmnia Est intra91253,6400116
33MikeloTumbleweeds90243,7500144
34biofreakSnake90253,6000149
35TransdimensionalSimia Mentis90253,6000108
36pixlartFractal National Park: The Sentinel89273,2963166
37vinzComeWithMe89233,8696185
38vinzTempL dub89263,4231148
39DinkydauLife is purposeless88253,5200245
40BrummbaerThe Circus at the End of Time88253,5200141
41Tim EmitKiki's digital delusions87263,3462163
42MatzeRThe Discovery of the Mandelbulb84223,8182262
43nemitodeice polyps84223,8182112
44arteandreasFractal gallery83233,6087130
45nemitodemites83223,7727140
46LAR2Broken and Burned82233,5652164
47toxic-dwarfUnknown Entity (Expanded Peripheral)82243,4167201
48VegaFractal Font82233,5652173
49FracZkyRetro Geometric81223,6818127
50LelleAlien Fuel Station81233,5217172
51VegaOptical illusion79243,2917208
52taurus66the deep79263,0385153
53Sitting DuckBound Nefertiti78223,5455161
54arthurstammetSunset78233,3913114
55ScuffedCubThe Zenith Gateway78243,2500126
56arthurstammetWaiting for a shot78233,3913154
57LuxConceptual Structure,,,76223,4545150
58LuxRays of,,,76213,6190112
59thargor6Hypnotized76203,8000128
60MadmanThe Apocalypse74233,2174156
61PauldelbrotWhere There's Smoke?73233,1739156
62ScuffedCubStonevoice72213,4286117
63MikeloObjects At An Exhibition72213,4286101
64Dominique_PeroninoStudio70223,1818129
65Tim EmitThe king's Castle70213,3333124
66toxic-dwarfXenogenesis70203,5000109
67riuFlying Dragon Dancing Phoenix70213,3333200
68AsdamHIGGS MECHANISMVS69223,1364237
69frac2011Tower69223,1364168
70ScuffedCubHandcarved?69203,450099
71KarmafritzChromium Springtime69213,2857105
72DinkydauPythagorasbrot68213,238193
73frac2011Future68203,4000139
74arteandreasIt happened68223,0909148
75AqualoopSea World68213,2381132
76frac2011Fractal architecture in n-dimensional space67213,1905150
77pixlartHigh in the Fractals67232,9130114
78LambarieThe Aliens Are Coming!67203,3500140
79surrealista1Falling crowns66213,1429120
80AsdamBrahmabrot Ganeshi Nilgiri66213,1429185
81HolgramFunky Toad66213,142987
82LAR2Starberry66203,3000133
83frac2011Portrait of a network human65213,0952110
84Sitting DuckRuby reactor revisited65213,0952128
85biofreakMicrotubulus65213,0952176
86Tim EmitThe King Rides Out65203,2500153
87element90A Square and Triangles65213,095276
88SockrateaseHokusai?  Never Heard Of Him!64203,2000115
89HolgramWildflower64213,047691
90element90Attractor No, 1464222,909189
91surrealista1Forbidden fruit63193,3158138
92nemitodefireflies63183,5000121
93element90Odd Pod63203,1500124
94arthurstammetStay above62203,1000129
95LMarkoyaMandelbrotium61193,2105123
96MikeloFragmentation60203,0000117
97trafasselEndefassl60193,1579111
98vinzDream of FractalFlame60203,0000102
99PauldelbrotSpecimen Collection: New York59202,9500101
100zonepatcherMind-Bendin Sentiment of Idea and Feelinz59193,1053153
101AsdamUnholy Grail - Sanguis Maleficarum57202,8500139
102LelleDoorway 557193,000099
103sergioctPseudo 3D effect56232,4348100
104Sitting DuckGreen pastures56192,9474106
105lucidspaceSensual Gnome56192,9474130
106phtoloMandelbrot Island55192,894794
107PacomeIkebana54183,000086
108PacomeLa Connaissance54192,8421101
109AqualoopMariana Trench54192,8421118
110simon,snakeAbstract Landscape53202,6500122
111LambarieInter Galactic Broadcasting Station53182,9444108
112zonepatcherEvolvin Reappearance of Geometric Ephemeral Illuminationz52202,6000108
113PauldelbrotSeeking The Light51192,684291
114AqualoopSalamy50182,777895
115sergioctThe secret language of nature47182,6111124
116hgjf2ASCII_zoomed246212,1905132
117phtoloWaves46182,555695
118vahberber inscription46192,4211118
119toxic-dwarfOrganic Structures45182,5000114
120simon,snakeArtist's Impression44202,200093
121biofreakALIENWORLD44182,444486
122bibSunset temple43123,583387
123lucidspaceMetamorphosis43192,2632132
124simon,snakeCup Runneth Over43192,263288
125PacomeDeux ou trois choses,,,42182,333381
126hgjf2incendia_trilobit42202,100091
127blobInto the Mystique42172,4706121
128hgjf2ascii fractal art40182,2222142
129lucidspaceRodan40192,105384
130zonepatcherObjective Reappearance of Established Joy40182,222295
131hgjf2ASCII_zoomed39192,0526104
132asdklfjdfMetal Leaves38192,000096
133asdklfjdfLiquid Dragon Scales33191,736878
« Last Edit: July 01, 2013, 11:39:31 AM by cKleinhuis » Logged

---

divide and conquer - iterate and rule - chaos is No random!
Dinkydau
Fractal Senior
******
Posts: 1587



WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 01, 2013, 09:07:24 PM »

I'm disappointed with the position of my fishes, but I think arias is a deserved winner. The atmosphere is amazing.
Logged

Tahyon
Iterator
*
Posts: 168



Joldos Dan Emanuel
WWW
« Reply #2 on: July 04, 2013, 12:13:35 PM »

Congrats to all, good works, fair competition ! A Beer Cup A Beer Cup A Beer Cup A Beer Cup
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM
Page created in 0.552 seconds with 28 queries. (Pretty URLs adds 0.025s, 2q)