Logo by dainbramage - Contribute your own Logo!

END OF AN ERA, FRACTALFORUMS.COM IS CONTINUED ON FRACTALFORUMS.ORG

it was a great time but no longer maintainable by c.Kleinhuis contact him for any data retrieval,
thanks and see you perhaps in 10 years again

this forum will stay online for reference
News: Check out the originating "3d Mandelbulb" thread here
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register. September 23, 2019, 08:42:29 PM


Login with username, password and session length


The All New FractalForums is now in Public Beta Testing! Visit FractalForums.org and check it out!


Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Share this topic on DiggShare this topic on FacebookShare this topic on GoogleShare this topic on RedditShare this topic on StumbleUponShare this topic on Twitter
Author Topic: Official Competition Results 2012 - Wildstyle  (Read 3030 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
cKleinhuis
Administrator
Fractal Senior
*******
Posts: 7044


formerly known as 'Trifox'


WWW
« on: July 01, 2012, 12:38:43 PM »

indexthumbfilenamememberNametitleratingtotalratingsaverageRatingviews
1LhoghoNurbsAdvertisement: The Infinity Set118284,2143904
2KaliyugaMelancholy Towers108244,5000419
3KRAFTWERKAztech City - after the Rain99224,5000510
4KRAFTWERKInfinitely O'Clock @ The Watchmaker's94224,2727340
5taurus66below the reef92214,3810265
6haltennyCave Of Trees86214,0952171
7MadmanBeirut84204,2000708
8DarkBeamRings of destiny83194,3684355
9taurus66stupid shroom82204,1000127
10SaMMyDRAGONS77184,2778117
11trumanbrownThe Fly on the Berries70174,1176187
12TahyonNano Gravure70174,1176133
13kr0mat1kZ'Ha'Dum67154,4667128
14TahyonSeeds of time66164,1250146
15KaliyugaThe Space Between66164,1250151
16SaMMyCONSCIOUS64144,5714141
17KRAFTWERKNagasaki63154,2000369
18TransdimensionalUnbound61173,5882122
19slon_rumandelbulb3d 2013 smiley61163,8125141
20thargor6Blown away59144,214386
21Ross HilbertFractured Windows58153,866784
22PhotoComixSymbiotic Convergence55153,666799
23DarkBeamSophisticated scene54134,1538136
24andriukas19Fractal Jellyfish54143,8571236
25carlxLanding54134,1538167
26taurus66raging earth54134,153877
27kr0mat1kPipetown53134,0769141
28lxhNameless52134,0000161
29KaliyugaHidden Treasures of the Soul51124,2500125
« Last Edit: July 31, 2013, 09:55:31 AM by cKleinhuis » Logged

---

divide and conquer - iterate and rule - chaos is No random!
cKleinhuis
Administrator
Fractal Senior
*******
Posts: 7044


formerly known as 'Trifox'


WWW
« Reply #1 on: July 31, 2013, 09:57:32 AM »

Part 2 - Display was corrupted through overlong content, this is now being corrected!

30VentrellaTsunami Curve50143,5714173
31DarkBeamSchism of an enygma50153,3333214
32bibMore Space50124,1667150
33sergioctWirebrot48143,4286204
34ChaostanteCity with green areas47123,916793
35MarkJayBeeTelesConical46123,8333135
36FitzSkeleton45123,7500171
37TahyonThe Eye of Anubis45123,7500115
38KarmafritzArachnidium44123,6667149
39LambarieWaters Of Life44133,3846113
40ChaostanteGoden Masks44123,666779
41Ross HilbertMoonstar44114,000079
42SaMMySYMBIOSE44123,666779
43ClydeFrogPropeller Storage43123,5833176
44fractalchemistIdyllic42123,500066
45GrahamSymBeyond infinity42113,818283
46Madman1 Doughnut, Discarded, Floating42123,500097
47thargor6Floral fireworks41123,4167138
48LtnaToys fractal40133,0769112
49TransdimensionalSummoning Cephalopodic Conjugation40123,3333107
50fractalchemistHotSpot40113,636479
51Ross HilbertRiver Stone Path40113,636458
52LMarkoyaPierced Buttock Continuum40123,333393
53MarkJayBeeTropicana39123,2500183
54MadStill Life IV39123,2500108
559numbersWhat rocks dream about39113,545572
56kr0mat1kMathematics of Chaos V238103,800086
57fractalchemistSweetbread38113,454564
58LtnaHearts37113,3636124
59andriukas19Dancing Fractals37103,7000142
60ClydeFrogMenger3 Infection37123,083391
61PhotoComixHome sweet home37123,0833113
62mnbvrrTitan Rose35103,5000158
63element90High Beam35103,500086
64LtnaStrange Museum35103,5000112
65Tabasco RaremasterHybrid Particles35113,181877
66KAsonofCMHDay Dream No,9935103,500076
67IlionstarHydras34113,090980
68KarmafritzStahl 334103,400096
69FieryNiheeli surf and turf34103,400082
70AsdamMoon Magnetism34113,090992
71LMarkoya"Thermo Nuclear action of Multi Core Mitosis leading to the Ascension of the Cross, Christianit33113,0000717
72Power 8Fractal Fruit33113,000074
73antarctica246Rain33113,000059
74schizoHippie Heart32103,200059
75FitzDioptase3093,3333115
769numbersThe Alter30103,000090
77FitzRoyalty2993,2222110
78mnbvrrRed Whirlwind Universe2993,222269
79wackwangCalligraphy mountain29102,900078
80SockrateaseSelf Portrait2893,1111218
81KarmafritzSchwung28102,8000132
82JiemeKAlian's theater28102,8000105
83LambarieMagic In The Forest28102,800076
84ClydeFrogTanglewood Jungle2893,111172
85mary032964Ancient City2883,500064
86BACHOTimeMachine2793,000080
87Power 8The Golden Cube2793,000082
88Tabasco RaremasterCurious Croissant2793,000053
89IlionstarMandelbrot with Tentacles2692,888971
90IlionstarTyphoon "Julia"26102,600082
91HeBeGeBeDocking at the Space Station2692,8889107
92CeleXaoSCaves of the Subconscious2583,1250130
939numbersWicked Moss2583,125061
94CeleXaoSDreaming of Dead Cities2492,6667145
95CeleXaoSInto the Abyss2483,0000130
96sergioctParallel universes2483,000089
97andriukas19Digital Wild Flower2483,0000114
98manoRamIn the dream of Archimedes2492,666798
99LambarieBeyond The Window: Alien Seas, Alien Skies2492,666791


Logged

---

divide and conquer - iterate and rule - chaos is No random!
cKleinhuis
Administrator
Fractal Senior
*******
Posts: 7044


formerly known as 'Trifox'


WWW
« Reply #2 on: July 31, 2013, 09:58:20 AM »

part 3



100thargor6Crushed2483,000094
101wackwangBronze Age2492,666766
102Power 8Wheels in the sky2483,000066
103schizoclimbing the holy snake mountain2483,000088
104KAsonofCMHDeeply Entangled2483,000067
105JC,GuarnerosTransiting2483,000083
106amokinfiniminator2382,875087
107MadmanThe Regatta2382,875063
108TransdimensionalToadstool Sample2382,875076
109AsdamBi-unity in the garden2282,750094
110ChaostanteDrifting away2282,750074
111PauldelbrotDali Christmas Ornaments2182,625096
112element90Pickover Popcorn Cross2173,000065
113AsdamElectro Asteroid2082,500057
114mnbvrrThe Infinite Computer Virus Underground2092,222294
115fenixcatsMechanical Eye2072,857181
116sergioctLuminescence from Pandora's forest1972,714394
117PauldelbrotAtzec Naval Fortress1963,166773
118InMyFractOvni1982,3750120
119PhotoComixBabysitting Dragon1972,714380
120AccthebearHalls of Thought1972,714361
121Tabasco RaremasterMoon Man1982,375055
122SockrateaseFrankenbulb1882,2500166
123fenixcats3 Fractals1872,5714101
124element90Nibbled1882,250058
125KAsonofCMHNo Way To Stop1872,571495
126schizoSynthetic Flesh1772,428649
127khlchauGrand Canyon1672,285779
128miloRaw Fractal Cosmic Child ( 100% pure fractal )1562,500086
129miloRaw Fractal Cosmic Symbol ( 100% pure fractal )1562,500095
130khlchauWild Shrubs1562,500076
131hgjf2Radiolaria pieces1462,333388
132miloRaw Fractal Cosmic Friend ( 100% pure fractal )1362,166796
133simon,snakeMandel-fill-ia1362,166790
134simon,snakeVolcanic Activity1362,166766
135khlchauDeep Descent1362,166753
136hgjf2radiolaria objects1371,857151
137sthurlockOut of the Mist1381,625058
138simon,snakeA Community Forum1262,0000150
139hgjf2incendia11181,375063
140hgjf2incendia21181,375062
141PauldelbrotFortress of Solitude1042,500087
142hgjf2radiolaria objects541,250059
 
Logged

---

divide and conquer - iterate and rule - chaos is No random!
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM
Page created in 0.321 seconds with 28 queries. (Pretty URLs adds 0.016s, 2q)